Attendance

Attendance

  • Reception 88.89%
  • KS1 90.59%
  • KS2 93.63%
Whole School

School Updates

Keep up-to-date with what’s happening.

Calendar

Calendar

Read more
WEDUC WEDUC
Awards

Kingsmoor Lower School

Everyone Valued. Every Opportunity Given. Every Possibility Opened.

Google Translate

Get in touch

Slideshow

View Our Slideshow.

Swipe content
Top shape

Kingsmoor Staff - Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership Team

 

Caroline Jenkins

Role: Headteacher

Curriculum Responsibility: Values / Pupil Premium Champion / Data Analysis and Pupil Tracking / RE and 

Management Responsibilities: Headteacher / Teaching and Learning/Curriculum, Personnel,  Finance, Property Manager / Health & Safety Officer / Assessment / Healthy Schools Award / CPD / Staff Deployment / Safeguarding / GDPR / SENDCo 
Safeguarding, Senior Mental Health Lead and Pupil Premium 

 

Jessica Suffling - Owls 

Role:  Deputy Headteacher

Curriculum Responsibility: PE / Music / Educational Visits / Assessment/ 

Management Responsibilities:  Designated Safeguarding Lead / Key Stage Two Lead/ Behaviour and Anti Bullying/ Lunchtimes/ Teaching Assistants/ PPA/ EVC/Induction/Trainee teachers and ECTs

 

SENDCO

Caroline Jenkins

 

Teachers

Paula Mitchell - Robins 

Curriculum Responsibility: Science, Art and DT

Other Responsibilities: Fire Warden / Assembly Coordinator / School Council

 

Katie Willison - Rabbits

Curriculum Responsibility: Early YearsHumanities / Phonics 

 

Kate Seber - Honeybees 

Curriculum Responsibility: Maths and MFL

Other Responsibilities: Mental Health First Aider

 

Emma Briggs - Honeybees (Cover)

 

Adelina Peters - Red Kites

Responsibilities: English, Reading and Writing 

Other Responsibilities: Library and Growth Mindset

 

Trainee Teacher

Olivia Dunbar - KS2

Karly Hall - KS2

 

Preschool 

Joanna Virgin – Ladybird Room Lead

Kelly Moore - Duckling Room Lead 

 

Office Staff

Laura Butterick – Office Manager /  Website Manager / Social Media / Policies 

Agnieszka Kapitan-Keeble - Finance Assistant 

 

Support Staff

 

Teaching Assistants

Anne Atkinson - EYFS

Maisie Brimmer - EYFS

Alison Cooke - EYFS

Sarah Daniels Monk - EYFS

April Dunthorne - EYFS

Christina Foster - EYFS

Stephanie McDermott - EYFS

 

Emma Keech - KS1

Emily Nock - KS1

 

Joanne Lane - KS2

Joanna Reeve - KS2 

Melanie Savage – KS2

Ken Powell - KS2

Hannah Virgin - KS2

 

Cover Supervisors

Samantha Riley - Early Years and Key Stage 1 Cover

Other Responsibilities: PSHE / Forest Schools / ECO Lead

 

Joanne Helliwell - Key Stage 2 Cover

Other Responsibilities: Send Assistant / ICT

 

 

Midday Supervisors

Anne Atkinson

Alison Cooke

Sarah Daniels-Monk

Glen Edmonds

Emma Keech

Stephanie McDermott

Ken Powell

 

Kitchen Staff

Kitchen Manager - Charlene Court-Howden

Kitchen Assistant - Rebecca Legate 

 

Site Staff

Caretaker – Malcolm Rutherford

 

Top