Staff List

Senior Management Team

Mrs Sharon Longmuir

Role: Interim Headteacher

Curriculum Responsibility: Assessment / Pupil Premium Champion / Data Analysis / Pupil Tracking / Early Years

Management Responsibilities: Interim Headteacher / Curriculum, Personnel,  Finance, Property Manager / Health & Safety Officer / Assessment Coordinator / SEND / Healthy Schools Award / CPD / Behaviour and Anti Bullying / Staff Deployment / PPA

 

 

Role: Interim Deputy Headteacher

Curriculum Responsibility: Science / DT / PE / Educational Visits

Management Responsibilities: LAC / Key Stage 2 Leader

 

 

Teachers

Miss Paula Mitchell

Curriculum Responsibility: Maths  / History / Geography / Key Stage 1 Leader

Other Responsibilities: Fire Warden / Assembly Coordinator / School Council

 

Mrs Anna Dear

Curriculum Responsibility: Literacy /

Other Responsibilities: Quality Mark / Forest School

 

Mrs Lulu Stanier-Martin

Curriculum Responsibility: Art / Music

Other Responsibilities: Child Protection OfficerArts Mark / Emotional Health and Well-Being Lead

 

Mrs Emma Handler

Curriculum Responsibilities: French (MFL)

 

Mrs Anne-Marie Allen

Curriculum Responsibility: PHSE

 

Mrs Kate Seber

Curriculum Responsibility: Computing / RE

 

Mrs Lara Demkes

Responsibilities: Eco School

 

Mrs Amanda Day

Responsibilities: PPA Cover

 

Little Learners Nursery

Mrs Joanna Virgin – Pre-School Manager

Mrs Emma Bottesch – Teaching Assistant

 

Office Staff

Mrs Gill Dimery – Office Manager / Finance Manager

Mrs Joanne Vass – Office Administrator /  Website Manager

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Jan Cockram – KS2  / Nurture / Pastoral Support / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Officer

Mrs Sue Cullen – KS1

Miss April Dunthorne – KS2

Mrs Melanie Savage – KS2

Miss Glynis Warren – KS1

Mrs Emily Nock – KS1 + KS2

Mrs Alison Cooke – EYFS

Mr Alex Oldham – KS2

Mrs Emma Bottesch – KS1

Mrs Ruth Sorrell – EYFS

Mrs Joanna Reeve – KS1

Mrs Anne Atkinson – KS1

Mrs Donna Furnell – EYFS

 

Mid Day Supervisors

Miss Glynis Warren – Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Melanie Savage

Mrs Anne Atkinson

Mrs Julie King

Mrs Ruth Sorrell

Mrs Sarah Daniels-Monk

Mrs Alison Cooke

Mr Glen Edmonds

Mrs Joanna Reeve

Mrs Emily Nock

Mrs Jane Plant

Mrs Donna Furnell

 

Site Staff

Mr Rob Mason – Caretaker

Cleaners:   Miss Rebekah Rawsthorne

                    Mr Joshua Barrows